School Directory

SCHOOL PRINCIPAL ADDRESS EMAIL PHONE
Arahoe School Richard Limbrick Arahoe Rd New Lynn [email protected]
827 2710
Arohanui Special School Shaki Padayatchi Tirimoana Rd Te Atatu South [email protected]
838 6696
Avondale Intermediate Joanne Hardwidge 12 Holly St Avondale [email protected]
828 7883
Avondale Primary James Williams Crayford St Avondale [email protected]
828 8929
Birdwood Primary Viv Carr Karepo Cres Ranui [email protected]
833 8479
Blockhouse Bay Primary Neil Robinson 584 Blockhouse Bay Rd Blockhouse Bay [email protected]
627 9940
Bruce McLaren Intermediate Liz Wood Bruce McLaren Rd Henderson [email protected]
836 3175
Chaucer School Michael Fletcher Chaucer Pl Blockhouse Bay [email protected]
626 6699
Colwill School Robert Taylor Kintara Dr Massey [email protected]
833 6081
Don Buck Primary Sandy Stirling Don Buck Rd Massey [email protected]
833 6005
Edmonton Primary Margaret Samson School Rd Te Atatu South [email protected]
838 9318
Flanshaw Road Primary Dr. Cherie Taylor-Patel Flanshaw Rd Te Atatu South [email protected]
834 7224
Freyberg Community School Maria Dopheide 60 Roberts Rd Te Atatu South [email protected]
838 9664
Fruitvale Primary Donal McLean 9 Croydon Rd New Lynn [email protected] 
827 2752
Glen Eden Intermediate Maree Stavert Kaurilands Rd Glen Eden [email protected]
817 0032
Glen Eden Primary Donna Soljan 3 Glenview Rd Glen Eden [email protected]
818 6686
Glenavon School John Hunte 340 Blockhouse Bay Rd Blockhouse Bay [email protected]
828 7029
Glendene Primary Sepora Mauigoa Barrys Rd Glendene [email protected]
838 8603
Green Bay High Fiona Barker Godley Rd Green Bay [email protected]
817 8173
Green Bay School Anand Muthoo PO Box 80-070 Green Bay [email protected]
817 6666
Hare Krishna Dharma Dasa Coatesville-Riverhead Hwy Akld 0614 [email protected]
Helensville Primary Stephen Kendall-Jones Rimu St Helensville [email protected]
420 8005
Henderson High Ros Robertson PO Box 21-141 Henderson [email protected]
838 9085
Henderson Intermediate Wendy Esera Lincoln Rd Henderson [email protected] 
838 8529
Henderson North Primary Irene Ogden Norval Ave Henderson [email protected]
838 8229
Henderson Primary Tony Biddick Montel Ave Henderson [email protected]
838 9667
Henderson South Primary Trevor Diamond PO Box 21-165 Henderson [email protected]
838 8766
Henderson Valley Primary Janet Moyle 389 Henderson Valley Rd Henderson [email protected]
837 0545
Hoani Waititi Marae Hare Rua 441 West Coast Rd Glen Eden- PO Box 20280, Glen Eden, Waitakere, 0641 [email protected]
818 2317
Hobsonville Point Primary Daniel Birch PO Box 84211, Westgate, Akld 0657 [email protected]
Hobsonville Point Secondary Maurie Abraham 70 Hobsonville Road, Hobsonville Point [email protected]
Hobsonville Primary Anne Leitch Hobsonville Rd Hobsonville [email protected]
416 8619
Holy Cross Primary Janice Boros 8 Lavelle Ave Henderson  [email protected]
838 8802
Huapai District School John Petrie 40 Station Rd Huapai [email protected]
412 5042
Iqra Elementary School Michael King 5 Hugh Brown Drive, New Lynn 0600 [email protected]
Jireh Christian School Sandra Bosman 63 St. Georges Rd, Avondale [email protected]
Kaukapakapa School Andrea Clarke Kaipara Coast Hwy, Kaukapakapa 0871 [email protected] 09-420 5477
Kaurilands Primary Jo Augustine Atkinson Rd Titirangi [email protected]
817 5645
Kelston Boys High Adeline Blair Archibald Rd Kelston [email protected]
818 6185
Ko Taku Reo James Le Marquand Private Bag 93-008 New Lynn [email protected]
827 4859
Kelston Girls College Sarah Stenson PO Box 15-798 New Lynn [email protected]
827 6063
Kelston Intermediate Bert Iosia Vanguard Rd Kelston [email protected]
818 5544
Kelston Primary Cliff Hughes 5 Archibald Road Kelston [email protected]
827 2187
Konini Primary Andrew Ducat Withers Rd Glen Eden [email protected]
818 5005
Laingholm Primary Martyn Weatherill Victory Rd Laingholm [email protected]
817 8874
Lincoln Heights Primary Leisha Byrnes PO Box 79-193 Royal Heights [email protected]
Liston College Stephen Dooley 16 Edwards Ave Henderson [email protected]
838 9350
Marina View Primary Maurice Young 97/99 Marina View Dr West Harbour [email protected]
4170007
Massey High School Glen Denham 274 Don Buck Rd Massey [email protected]
831 0500
Massey Primary Bruce Barnes 326 Don Buck Rd Massey [email protected]
833 7232
Matipo Primary Jonnie Black 63B Matipo Rd Te Atatu Pen [email protected]
834 6909
Matua Ngaru School Michelle Holly  47 Gilbransen Road, Huapai, Kumeu 0891 [email protected]  09 972 9343
Middle School West Auckland Warren Cook 287-289 Lincoln Road, Henderson [email protected]  972 1744
New Lynn Primary Greg Roebuck Hutchinson Ave New Lynn [email protected]
827 4382
Oaklynn Special School Louise Doyle 20 Mayville Ave New Lynn [email protected]
827 4748
Oratia Primary Linda Allen Shaw Rd Oratia [email protected]
818 6216
Parakai Primary Yolanda Choromanski C/- Postal Delvery Centre Parakai [email protected]
420 8494
Peninsula Primary Brenda Cronin 22 Waipani Rd Te Atatu Pen [email protected]
834 6711
Pomaria School Kevin Choromanski Pomaria Rd Henderson [email protected]
836 4919
Prospect Primary Gay Turner 76 Rosier Rd Glen Eden [email protected]
818 5219
Rangeview Intermediate Glenda Koefoed PO Box 83-161 Edmonton [email protected]
838 9468
Ranui Primary  Heather Rewiri 16A Ranui Station Rd Ranui [email protected]
833 6286
Riverhead Primary Kris Hughes 21 School Rd Riverhead [email protected]
412 9105
Rosebank Primary Paul Pirihi Rosebank Rd Avondale [email protected]
828 6319
Royal Road Primary Wayne Leighton 112 Royal Rd Massey [email protected]
833 7675
Rutherford College Gary Moore Kotuku St Te Atatu Peninsula [email protected]
834 9790
Rutherford Primary Amanda Bennett 2 Kotuku St Te Atatu Peninsula [email protected]
834 5467
St Dominic’s College Anna Swann Rathgar Rd Henderson [email protected]
839 0380
St Dominic’s Primary Daniel Pepper 32 Bolton St Blockhouse Bay [email protected]
626 5391
St Leonards Road Primary Sharon Fuemana PO Box 69-207 Glendene [email protected]
818 7717
St Mary’s School Kathryn Hira 2140 Gt North Rd New Lynn [email protected]
828 5599
St Pauls Primary Mary Zellman PO Box 84-234 Westgate [email protected]
832 7200
Scott Point Primary Pam King 11 Scott Road, Hobsonville [email protected]
Summerland Primary Barb Dysart

Blair Giles

62 Summerland Drive Henderson [email protected]

[email protected]

836 7460
Academic Colleges Group Sunderland School Nathan Villars 6 Waipareira Ave Henderson [email protected]
838 7070
Sunnyvale Primary Katie Pennicott Ribblesdale Rd Henderson [email protected]
838 9248
Swanson Primary Leandro Piantelli 703 Swanson Rd Swanson [email protected]
833 3500
Taupaki School Peter Hall 14 Cottles Rd Taupaki [email protected]
810 9855
Te Atatu Intermediate Lloyd Evans Harbour View Rd Te Atatu Pen  [email protected] 
834 5375
Timatanga Community School Eve Tonkin 9 Mamari Rd Whenuapai [email protected]
416 6000
Tirimoana Primary Peter Kaiser Kokiri St Te Atatu South [email protected]
838 9737
Titirangi Primary Julie Lynch Atkinson Rd Titirangi [email protected]
817 8346
Waimauku School Gary Pasfield Muriwai Rd Waimauku [email protected]
411 8222
Waioneke School  Terri Brady RD1 Waioneke Waioneke [email protected]
420 2884
Waitakere College Mark Shanahan PO Box 21-144 Henderson [email protected]
836 7890
Waitakere Primary Heather Atkinson 10 Bethells Rd Waitakere [email protected]
810 9607
Waitakere SDA School Rosalina Fautua PO Box 20-404 Henderson [email protected]
836 6330
Waterview Primary Brett Skeen Oakley Ave Waterview [email protected]
828 7227
West Harbour School Vicki Hitchcock Oriel Ave West Harbour [email protected]
416 7105
Westbridge Residential David Bagwell PO Box 79-056 Royal Heights [email protected]
832 4918
Western Heights Primary Ash Maindonald Sturges Rd Henderson [email protected]
836 1213
Whenuapai School Adam Cels 14 Airport Rd Whenuapai [email protected]
416 8779
Woodhill School Dawn Fenn State Highway 16, RD2 Helensville [email protected]
09)420 8108
Woodlands Park School Ngaria Stephensen PO Box 60-359 Titirangi [email protected] 
817 5140